BOABOX5+EVENTS

RECAP – Bands of America – West Houston, TX

Schedule subject to change. Please see the Bands of America website for the most up-to-date information.
Prelims Performance Schedule

6:45 - Stream Starts
7:15 - TBA
7:30 - Morton Ranch H.S., TX
7:45 - Clear Springs H.S., TX
8:00 - Katy H.S., TX
8:15 - Stephen F. Austin H.S., TX
8:30 - Churchill Fulshear H.S., TX
8:45 - Foster H.S., TX
9:00 - McKinney Boyd H.S., TX
9:15 - Bridgeland H.S., TX
9:30 - Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
9:45 - Westlake H.S., TX

10:00 - BREAK

10:30 - Clear Brook H.S., TX
10:45 - Paetow H.S., TX
11:00 - Cinco Ranch H.S., TX
11:15 - Magnolia H.S., TX
11:30 - Cypress Park H.S., TX
11:45 - Terry H.S., TX
12:00 - Obra D. Tompkins H.S., TX
12:15 - Clear Creek H.S., TX
12:30 - Friendswood H.S., TX
12:45 - College Park H.S., TX

1:00 - BREAK

2:24 - Friendswood H.S., TX
2:36 - Dawson H.S., TX
2:48 - Oak Ridge H.S., TX
3:00 - Brazoswood H.S., TX
3:12 - Cy-Fair H.S., TX
3:24 - Odem H.S., TX
3:36 - Cypress Falls H.S., TX
3:48 - Lake Travis H.S., TX
4:00 - Seven Lakes H.S., TX
4:12 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville H.S., TX
4:24 - James E. Taylor H.S., TX
4:36 - Pearland H.S., TX
4:48 - Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
5:00 - Exh. University of Houston

5:00 - AWARDS (Following UH Performance)
7:00 - Stream Begins
7:30 - FINALS BEGINS

Finals Results

88.150 – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
86.000 – Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
84.450 – Pearland H.S., TX
84.350 – Seven Lakes H.S., TX
84.050 – Westlake H.S., TX
83.300 – Lake Travis H.S., TX
79.750 – James E. Taylor H.S., TX
78.600 – Dawson H.S., TX
76.950 – Stephen F. Austin H.S., TX
76.600 – Cy-Fair H.S., TX
76.550 – Friendswood H.S., TX
76.000 – Oak Ridge H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX

Prelims Results

Class A
1st – Odem H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Odem H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Odem H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Odem H.S., TX

Class AA
1st – Little Cypress-Mauriceville H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Little Cypress-Mauriceville H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Little Cypress-Mauriceville H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Little Cypress-Mauriceville H.S., TX

Class AAA
1st – Friendswood H.S., TX
2nd – Stephen F. Austin H.S., TX
3rd – Churchill Fulshear H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Friendswood H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Stephen F. Austin H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Friendswood H.S., TX

Class AAAA
1st – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
2nd – Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
3rd – Pearland H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is tx_bands_transparent-1-1024x299.png

Comments are closed.