BOAEVENTSNEWS

RECAP – Bands of America – Obetz, OH

Prelims Performance Schedule

10:15 - Stream Starts
10:45 - TBA
11:00 - Parkersburg South H.S., WV
11:15 - New Philadelphia H.S., OH
11:30 - Mars Area H.S., PA
11:45 - Warren Local H.S., OH
12:00 - Licking Valley H.S., OH
12:15 - Decatur Central H.S., IN
12:30 - Hilliard Bradley H.S., OH
12:45 - Milford H.S., OH

1:00 - BREAK

1:45 - Campbell County H.S., KY
2:00 - Lakota H.S., OH
2:15 - Moon Area H.S., PA
2:30 - Forest Hills Schools H.S., OH
2:45 - Bellbrook H.S., OH
3:00 - East Clinton H.S., OH
3:15 - George Rogers Clark H.S., KY
3:30 - Walter E. Stebbins H.S., OH
3:45 - Dawson-Bryant H.S., OH
4:00 - Worthing Kilbourne H.S., OH

4:30 - AWARDS
7:00 - FINALS BEGINS

Finals Results

77.600 – Lakota West H.S., OH
76.450 – Decatur Central H.S., IN
76.250 – Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH
75.100 – George Rogers Clark H.S., KY
74.750 – Milford H.S., OH
73.950 – Hilliard Bradley H.S., OH
70.850 – Moon Area H.S., PA
68.550 – Campbell County H.S., KY
68.050 – Mars Area H.S., PA
65.750 – Bellbrook H.S., OH
63.550 – New Philadelphia H.S., OH
61.400 – Walter E. Stebbins H.S., OH

 

Outstanding Music Performance – Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH
Outstanding Visual Performance – Decatur Central H.S., IN
Outstanding General Effect – Lakota West H.S., OH

Finals Schedule

7:30 p.m. – Campbell County H.S., KY
7:45 p.m. – Moon Area H.S., PA
8:00 p.m. – Bellbrook H.S., OH
8:15 p.m. – Walter E. Stebbins H.S., OH
8:30 p.m. – New Philadelphia H.S., OH
8:45 p.m. – Mars Area H.S., PA
9:00 p.m. – Milford H.S., OH
9:15 p.m. – Hilliard Bradley H.S., OH
9:30 p.m. – Decatur Central H.S., IN
9:45 p.m. – Lakota West H.S., OH
10:00 p.m. – George Rogers Clark H.S., KY
10:15 p.m. – Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH
10:30 p.m. – Class A: South Point H.S., OH

Prelims Results

Class A

1st – South Point H.S., OH
2nd – Dawson-Bryant H.S., OH
3rd – Licking Valley H.S., OH

Outstanding Music Performance – Licking Valley H.S., OH
Outstanding Visual Performance – South Point H.S., OH
Outstanding General Effect – Dawson-Bryant H.S., OH

Class AA

1st – Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH
2nd – George Rogers Clark H.S., KY
3rd – Hilliard Bradley H.S., OH

Outstanding Music Performance – Moon Area H.S., PA
Outstanding Visual Performance – Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH
Outstanding General Effect – Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH

Class AAA

1st – Decatur Central H.S., IN
2nd – Milford H.S., OH

Outstanding Music Performance – Decatur Central H.S., IN
Outstanding Visual Performance – Decatur Central H.S., IN
Outstanding General Effect – Decatur Central H.S., IN

Class AAAA

1st – Lakota West H.S., OH

Outstanding Music Performance – Lakota West H.S., OH
Outstanding Visual Performance – Lakota West H.S., OH
Outstanding General Effect – Lakota West H.S., OH

 

Full Recap PDF Downloads

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is tx_bands_transparent-1-1024x299.png

Comments are closed.