BOAEVENTSNEWS

RECAP – Bands of America – Austin, TX

Prelims Performance Schedule

7:15 - Stream Starts
7:45 - TBA
8:00 - Stony Point H.S., TX
8:15 - Del Rio H.S., TX
8:30 - Lake Travis H.S., TX
8:45 - East View H.S., TX
9:00 - Burnet H.S., TX

9:15 - BREAK

9:45 - Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
10:00 - Westlake H.S., TX
10:15 - Midlothian Heritage H.S., TX
10:30 - Robert E. Hendrickson H.S., TX
10:45 - The Ann Richards H.S., TX
11:00 - Leander H.S., TX
11:15 - Pflugerville H.S., TX

11:30 - BREAK

12:15 - Princeton H.S., TX
12:30 - Weiss H.S., TX
12:45 - Vista Ridge H.S., TX
1:00 - Anderson H.S., TX
1:15 - Rouse H.S., TX
1:30 - Bastrop H.S., TX
1:45 - New Braunfels H.S., TX
2:00 - Cedar Park H.S., TX

2:15 - BREAK

2:45 - Round Rock H.S., TX
3:00 - Veterans Memorial H.S., TX
3:15 - Westwood H.S., TX
3:30 - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
3:45 - Burleson Centennial H.S., TX
4:00 - James Bowie H.S., TX
4:15 - Vandegrift H.S., TX

4:45 - AWARDS
7:00 - FINALS BEGINS

Finals Results

84.250 – Vandegrift H.S., TX
84.000 – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
81.800 – Rouse H.S., TX
80.950 – Cedar Park H.S., TX
80.625 – Vista Ridge H.S., TX
80.025 – Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
77.800 – Leander H.S., TX
77.250 – Westlake H.S., TX
76.800 – Round Rock H.S., TX
74.150 – James Bowie H.S., TX
73.550 – Westwood H.S., TX
72.400 – Weiss H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Vandegrift H.S., TX & Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Vandegrift H.S., TX

Prelims Results

Class A
1st – The Ann Richards School, TX

Outstanding Music Performance – The Ann Richards School, TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – The Ann Richards School, TX
Outstanding General Effect – The Ann Richards School, TX

Class AA
1st – Princeton H.S., TX
2nd – Burnet H.S., TX
3rd – Bastrop H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Princeton H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Princeton H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Burnet H.S., TX

Class AAA
1st – Cedar Park H.S., TX
2nd – Rouse H.S., TX
3rd – Leander H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Leander H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Rouse H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Cedar Park H.S., TX

Class AAAA
1st – Vandegrift H.S., TX
2nd – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
3rd – Vista Ridge H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Vandegrift H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Vandegrift H.S., TX

 

Full Recap PDF Downloads

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is tx_bands_transparent-1-1024x299.png

Comments are closed.